$1,995,000

Estimated payment $11,631/month

Total Views 8,543
6 Beds
5.5 Baths
3,866 Sq Ft
$516 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Marina
  • Medical Services
  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Merrymount Elementary School Rated A-
  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Discover a rare opportunity with this commanding two-family home ideally positioned in the heart of Quincy. This distinguished property offers both versatility and luxury, making it perfect for investors and homeowners alike. Recently gut-renovated, Unit 1 exemplifies modern elegance with high-end finishes throughout. It boasts three spacious bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, plus an additional half bath for guests. The open-concept living area flows seamlessly onto a wrap-around deck, providing an ideal setting for entertaining, while a private patio area completes this unit's outdoor offerings, providing a serene space for relaxation. Well-maintained and full of potential, Unit 2 has served as a comfortable haven for family and guests and is primed for transformation into a lucrative rental property, offering a wealth of possibilities for the discerning buyer. Additional features of this property include separate utilities and the convenience of two driveways.

Listing Agent

Benjamin Lincoln

Compass Listed on: 04/11/2026

Compass

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $11,771

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 10,489 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 3,866 Sq Ft Home
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 10 Car Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • 10 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Patio
  • Porch

Location

  • Property is near public transit and schools

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 3 Cooling Zones
  • 5 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 174755

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units
  • Property has 3 Levels

Est. Annual Taxes

$11,771

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

10,489 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Family - 2 Units Side by Side
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Levels: 6
  • Year Built Details: Actual,Renovated Since
  • Year Round: Yes
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 6

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Range, Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Basement: Full, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3866
  • Living Area: 3866
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 6
  • MAIN LO: AN2383

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Deck - Wood, Patio
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 10
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 10

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: for Gas Range, for Gas Oven, for Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Heating YN: Yes
  • Water Source: Public
  • HEAT UNITS: 2
  • HEAT ZONES: 5
  • COOLING ZONES: 3
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas, Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Highway Access, House of Worship, Marina, Private School, Public School, T-Station
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 174755
  • Zoning: RESB
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.24
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10489
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 11771

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • LEVELS 1: 3
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • COOLING UNITS: 2
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,711 $1,015,700 $313,000 $702,700
2024 $10,997 $975,800 $298,400 $677,400
2023 $11,132 $1,000,200 $271,800 $728,400
2022 $11,377 $949,700 $247,600 $702,100
2021 $10,434 $859,500 $247,600 $611,900
2020 $10,539 $847,900 $236,000 $611,900
2019 $9,843 $784,300 $223,000 $561,300
2018 $10,185 $763,500 $223,000 $540,500
2017 $9,366 $661,000 $212,700 $448,300
2016 $8,322 $579,500 $202,800 $376,700
2015 $8,420 $576,700 $202,800 $373,900
2014 $6,956 $468,100 $193,400 $274,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/11/2026 04/11/26 For Sale $1,995,000 -- $516 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $65,000 --
Deed $65,000 --
Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $394,800 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73500179

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: QUIN-001117-000001-000032

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.