74 Cedar Dr Bay Shore, NY 11706
Estimated Value: $622,017 - $760,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.47
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Cedar Dr, Bay Shore, NY 11706 and is currently estimated at $686,504. 74 Cedar Dr is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Heritage Christian Academy and Bay Shore Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2007
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Williams Robert and Williams Tonda
Bought by
Williams Tonda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Williams Tonda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
| 2023 | -- | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
| 2022 | $6,575 | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
| 2021 | $6,575 | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
| 2020 | $6,148 | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $6,575 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $6,805 | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $6,520 | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,100 | $48,000 | $14,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map