74 Cedar Ln Crofton, NE 68730
Estimated Value: $217,578 - $337,000
Studio
--
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Cedar Ln, Crofton, NE 68730 and is currently estimated at $288,895, approximately $293 per square foot. 74 Cedar Ln is a home with nearby schools including Crofton Elementary School and Crofton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,229 | $154,325 | $22,735 | $131,590 |
| 2024 | $1,217 | $144,640 | $22,735 | $121,905 |
| 2023 | $1,571 | $129,325 | $22,735 | $106,590 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $119,810 | $22,735 | $97,075 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $114,190 | $13,745 | $100,445 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $114,190 | $13,745 | $100,445 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $114,190 | $13,745 | $100,445 |
| 2018 | $1,303 | $104,515 | $13,745 | $90,770 |
| 2017 | $1,280 | $103,860 | $13,090 | $90,770 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $96,880 | $13,090 | $83,790 |
| 2015 | $1,123 | $89,270 | $12,465 | $76,805 |
| 2014 | $1,211 | $90,040 | $12,465 | $77,575 |
| 2013 | $1,294 | $88,085 | $12,465 | $75,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map