74 Center St Windsor Locks, CT 06096
Estimated Value: $252,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Center St, Windsor Locks, CT 06096 and is currently estimated at $274,578, approximately $235 per square foot. 74 Center St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including North Street School, South Elementary School, and Windsor Locks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Ivanisin Debra
Bought by
Allen Shane and Allen Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,700
Interest Rate
6.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1999
Sold by
Vancour Janice
Bought by
Ivanisin Debra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1998
Sold by
Dubois Lionel
Bought by
Vancour Janice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Shane | $139,900 | -- | |
| Ivanisin Debra | $97,150 | -- | |
| Vancour Janice | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vancour Janice | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Vancour Janice | $135,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Vancour Janice | $90,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,871 | $161,350 | $49,630 | $111,720 |
| 2024 | $2,695 | $95,760 | $31,010 | $64,750 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $95,760 | $31,010 | $64,750 |
| 2022 | $2,473 | $95,760 | $31,010 | $64,750 |
| 2021 | $2,473 | $95,760 | $31,010 | $64,750 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $95,760 | $31,010 | $64,750 |
| 2019 | $2,473 | $95,760 | $31,010 | $64,750 |
| 2017 | $2,362 | $88,600 | $30,900 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $88,600 | $30,900 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | $2,374 | $88,600 | $30,900 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | $2,652 | $101,100 | $35,100 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map