Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara DelSignore
Howard Hanna
(315) 783-2340
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $265,000
Adorable and affordable!! Upon entering you will find a spacious and open living room with tons of natural light. Lovely eat-in kitchen with newer stainless steel appliances, ample cupboard space & dining area! Downstairs also features a full bathroom! Upstairs features a large master bedroom, full bathroom and two additional good sized bedrooms! Lovely front porch, back deck, two car garage and MASSIVE partially fenced backyard! Call today, this one won't last!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Listing by Howard Hanna-Watertown License #10401260702 Listed on: 04/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goodman David M | $203,000 | None Available | |
| O'malley Meghan | $160,000 | Timothy Farley | |
| Burrows Frank | $91,000 | Edgar Sk 3Rd Merrell | |
| Brown Chad D | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | $17,420 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goodman David M | $207,669 | |
| Previous Owner | O'malley Meghan | $163,440 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | Sold | $229,900 | +2.2% | $175 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/23/2025 04/23/25 | For Sale | $224,900 | +10.8% | $171 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2021 10/04/21 | Sold | $203,000 | +2.0% | $155 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Price Changed | $199,000 | -0.5% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,249 | $195,000 | $21,600 | $173,400 |
| 2024 | $4,249 | $195,000 | $21,600 | $173,400 |
| 2023 | $4,163 | $167,900 | $21,600 | $146,300 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $167,900 | $21,600 | $146,300 |
| 2021 | $4,096 | $160,800 | $21,600 | $139,200 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $158,600 | $21,600 | $137,000 |
| 2019 | $4,059 | $158,600 | $21,600 | $137,000 |
| 2018 | $4,059 | $158,600 | $21,600 | $137,000 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $158,600 | $21,600 | $137,000 |
| 2016 | $3,978 | $158,600 | $21,600 | $137,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $158,600 | $21,600 | $137,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,600 | $21,600 | $137,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Sara DelSignore
Howard Hanna
(315) 783-2340
5 in this area
156 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sonia Conlin
All American Real Estate NNY LLC
(315) 767-2745
7 in this area
90 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2021
Darren Ashcroft
North Star Real Estate & Prop Mgmt LLC-Carthage
(315) 778-7049
40 in this area
172 Total Sales
Source: Jefferson-Lewis Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: S1601498
APN: 223001-086-039-0001-033-100
Ask me questions while you tour the home.