F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Fenli Zhang
Real Broker
(626) 203-2877
9 in this area
93 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,096,643 - $1,282,000
Welcome to this beautifully maintained, southwest-facing detached condo in the highly sought-after Woodbury community, offering a perfect blend of natural light, modern comfort, and elegant design.
Step inside to the inviting living room featuring wood-look tile flooring, creating a warm yet contemporary atmosphere. The spacious kitchen is equipped with beautiful white quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient pantry room—perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The formal dining area sits adjacent to the kitchen and opens directly to the private patio through glass sliding doors, seamlessly blending indoor and outdoor living. The first floor also includes a stylish powder room and direct access to the attached two-car garage.
Upstairs, you’ll find dual master bedrooms, each with an en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, offering both privacy and comfort. All bedrooms are located on the second level, along with a versatile tech/office area—perfect for working from home or studying.
Additional highlights include the privacy of a detached layout with no shared walls, access to top-rated schools in the Irvine Unified School District, and a wealth of resort-style community amenities such as pools, parks, playgrounds, and sports courts—providing an exceptional lifestyle in a truly unbeatable location.
Don't miss the opportunity to own this rare gem in the heart of Woodbury.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Real Broker Brokerage Phone: 626-531-4092 License #02091822 Listed on: 04/18/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Srinath Arun | $1,209,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jiang Yuejun | $680,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Jiang Yuejun | -- | Lawyers Title Co | |
| Lee Kyo Ho | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Kyu Ho | $585,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Chung Eun Ju | $553,000 | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Murphy Ryan E | -- | Pacific Coast Title Company | |
| Murphy Ryan E | $515,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Srinath Arun | $564,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Jiang Yuejun | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kyu Ho | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Chung Eun Ju | $442,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Ryan E | $51,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Ryan E | $412,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/29/2025 05/29/25 | Sold | $1,208,800 | +2.4% | $1,047 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | For Sale | $1,180,000 | +73.5% | $1,023 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/24/2018 10/24/18 | Sold | $680,000 | 0.0% | $589 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/10/2018 09/10/18 | Off Market | $680,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2018 09/06/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/29/2018 08/29/18 | For Sale | $680,000 | +16.2% | $589 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2016 02/11/16 | Sold | $585,000 | +1.1% | $507 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/10/2016 01/10/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/31/2015 12/31/15 | For Sale | $578,800 | +4.7% | $502 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $553,000 | -1.1% | $483 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | For Sale | $559,000 | 0.0% | $488 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/30/2013 05/30/13 | Price Changed | $559,000 | +1.1% | $488 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | Off Market | $553,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | Price Changed | $569,900 | -1.6% | $498 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2013 04/29/13 | For Sale | $579,000 | -- | $506 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,834 | $758,550 | $575,731 | $182,819 |
| 2024 | $10,834 | $743,677 | $564,442 | $179,235 |
| 2023 | $10,617 | $729,096 | $553,375 | $175,721 |
| 2022 | $10,431 | $714,800 | $542,524 | $172,276 |
| 2021 | $10,257 | $700,785 | $531,886 | $168,899 |
| 2020 | $10,123 | $693,600 | $526,432 | $167,168 |
| 2019 | $10,521 | $680,000 | $516,109 | $163,891 |
| 2018 | $9,755 | $608,634 | $451,884 | $156,750 |
| 2017 | $9,625 | $596,700 | $443,023 | $153,677 |
| 2016 | $9,464 | $572,649 | $423,216 | $149,433 |
| 2015 | $9,344 | $564,048 | $416,859 | $147,189 |
| 2014 | $9,228 | $553,000 | $408,694 | $144,306 |
F
Seller's Agent in 2025
Fenli Zhang
Real Broker
(626) 203-2877
9 in this area
93 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ziad Moustafa
Keller Williams Realty
(949) 793-3423
1 in this area
11 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sonia Park
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
(949) 697-6315
4 in this area
84 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Branden Park
Keller Williams Realty Irvine
(949) 697-6315
5 in this area
84 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Xiao Yang
JC Pacific Corp
(626) 559-6240
3 in this area
35 Total Sales
T
Seller's Agent in 2016
Troy Kiem
New Investment Realty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25072974
APN: 930-478-39
Ask me questions while you tour the home.