Seller's Agent in 2018
Sharon Janikies
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 529-4322
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $381,307 - $429,000
You will love this one story ranch! This immaculate 3 bedroom home offers an updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and open floor plan. The living room has a wood burning fireplace and is open to the kitchen. The private backyard is fenced in and has a stone covered patio for easy entertaining. The bonus room has a wet bar and has a separate side entrance. This room could be used as an office, media room or extra bedroom. Extra features include: ample storage space, quiet neighborhood and close to highway, shopping and restaurants!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soares Devyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Lavallee Devyn A | $220,000 | -- | |
| Karn Michelle N | -- | -- | |
| Casatelli Philip J | $168,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soares Devyn A | $219,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Casatelli Philip J | $154,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Casatelli Philip J | $164,957 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2018 09/13/18 | Sold | $220,000 | -3.9% | $170 / Sq Ft |
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $177 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,242 | $334,000 | $113,700 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $4,059 | $280,500 | $98,900 | $181,600 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $280,500 | $98,900 | $181,600 |
| 2022 | $3,838 | $204,900 | $66,100 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $3,838 | $204,900 | $66,100 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $3,838 | $204,900 | $66,100 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $3,838 | $204,900 | $66,100 | $138,800 |
| 2018 | $3,196 | $157,900 | $72,700 | $85,200 |
| 2017 | $3,196 | $157,900 | $72,700 | $85,200 |
| 2016 | $3,196 | $157,900 | $72,700 | $85,200 |
| 2015 | $2,691 | $129,700 | $59,000 | $70,700 |
| 2014 | $2,602 | $129,700 | $59,000 | $70,700 |
| 2013 | $2,567 | $129,700 | $59,000 | $70,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Sharon Janikies
Keller Williams Coastal
(401) 529-4322
54 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Jay Rezendes
(401) 639-3914
4 in this area
112 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1196047
APN: WARW-000270-000272-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.