Estimated Value: $728,238 - $1,025,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,278
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Coventry Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $858,810, approximately $377 per square foot. 74 Coventry Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Theunis Dey Elementary School, Schuyler-Colfax Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Dirussa Patricia
Bought by
Waller Tim and Waller Susan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,882
Interest Rate
6.67%
Estimated Equity
$780,928
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waller Tim | $393,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Waller Tim | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,039 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $13,500 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2022 | $13,349 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2021 | $13,335 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2020 | $13,276 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2019 | $13,019 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2018 | $12,903 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2017 | $12,785 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2016 | $12,605 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2015 | $12,454 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
| 2014 | $12,102 | $236,100 | $146,600 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map