74 Crispin Ln Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $681,000 - $852,311
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,504
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Crispin Ln, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $767,770, approximately $219 per square foot. 74 Crispin Ln is a home with nearby schools including Marlowe Elementary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2012
Sold by
Hess Frederick V and Hess Suzanne M
Bought by
Adams Ii Russell K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Ii Russell K | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,687 | $405,500 | $115,100 | $290,400 |
| 2024 | $4,735 | $405,800 | $114,440 | $291,360 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $405,800 | $114,440 | $291,360 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $387,860 | $114,500 | $273,360 |
| 2021 | $3,900 | $352,580 | $98,540 | $254,040 |
| 2020 | $3,763 | $340,400 | $98,540 | $241,860 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $314,300 | $81,860 | $232,440 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $291,740 | $62,060 | $229,680 |
| 2017 | $3,393 | $284,720 | $62,540 | $222,180 |
| 2016 | $3,356 | $279,000 | $61,800 | $217,200 |
| 2015 | $3,304 | $267,560 | $55,260 | $212,300 |
| 2014 | $3,282 | $265,040 | $55,260 | $209,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map