NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $692,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,900 Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 21, 2016

Last sale price $349,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 78% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,798 / mo

49 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled
  • Colonial Architecture
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Ashton Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of October 2016

SOLD BEFORE PRINT.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dave Serpa

Coldwell Banker Realty License #RES.0031919 Listed on: 08/02/2016

Year Built

  • Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,900 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • Cumberland Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0864
  • Assessor Parcel Number 74DADERDCUMB

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2015 | Newly Remodeled

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Subdivision Name: CUMBERLAND
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1900.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1900.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Property Condition: Under Construction

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Gas, Other
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 74DADERDCUMB

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 0864
  • Tax Year: 2015

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Grace Stephen L and Grace Maria I
Bought by
Grace Stephen L and Swonger Alina R
Current Estimated Value
$620,726

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,000
Outstanding Balance
$457,095
Interest Rate
6.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$163,631

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2016
Closed on
Oct 21, 2016
List Price
$355,000
Sold Price
$349,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-1.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.21%
Original Mortgage
$249,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Grace Stephen L $580,000 None Available
Grace Stephen L $580,000 None Available
Grace Stephen L $349,000 --
Grace Stephen L $349,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Grace Stephen L $462,000
Closed Grace Stephen L $462,000
Previous Owner Grace Stephen L $249,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $349,000 -1.7% $184 / Sq Ft
09/21/2016 09/21/16 Pending -- -- --
08/02/2016 08/02/16 For Sale $355,000 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: State-Wide MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,820 $474,300 $123,900 $350,400
2024 $5,542 $463,800 $123,900 $339,900
2023 $5,389 $463,800 $123,900 $339,900
2022 $5,375 $358,600 $97,300 $261,300
2021 $5,631 $382,000 $97,300 $284,700
2020 $5,470 $382,000 $97,300 $284,700
2019 $5,355 $337,200 $78,700 $258,500
2018 $5,200 $337,200 $78,700 $258,500
2017 $5,114 $336,200 $78,700 $257,500
2016 $1,264 $74,000 $74,000 $0
2015 $1,264 $74,000 $74,000 $0
2014 $1,264 $74,000 $74,000 $0
2013 $123 $7,800 $7,800 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: State-Wide MLS

MLS Number: 1133192

State-Wide MLS

APN: CUMB-000064-000864-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.