74 Daniele Dr Ocean, NJ 07712
Wanamassa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,000 - $678,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,966
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Daniele Dr, Ocean, NJ 07712 and is currently estimated at $658,368, approximately $334 per square foot. 74 Daniele Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Ocean Township High School, Bet Yaakov of the Jersey Shore, and Yeshivat Keter Torah.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Paradise Jill
Bought by
Reines Lorri and Rosenberg Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1994
Sold by
K Hovnannian At Ocean
Bought by
Paradise Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reines Lorri | $388,000 | -- | |
| Paradise Jill | $171,838 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reines Lorri | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paradise Jill | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,749 | $564,300 | $303,600 | $260,700 |
| 2024 | $8,130 | $543,400 | $288,600 | $254,800 |
| 2023 | $8,130 | $531,700 | $284,000 | $247,700 |
| 2022 | $7,237 | $460,900 | $225,000 | $235,900 |
| 2021 | $7,237 | $401,200 | $200,000 | $201,200 |
| 2020 | $7,896 | $396,600 | $200,000 | $196,600 |
| 2019 | $7,962 | $390,500 | $195,000 | $195,500 |
| 2018 | $7,748 | $370,000 | $180,000 | $190,000 |
| 2017 | $7,455 | $354,500 | $175,000 | $179,500 |
| 2016 | $7,608 | $325,400 | $133,500 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $7,490 | $324,400 | $137,500 | $186,900 |
| 2014 | $6,788 | $298,000 | $130,000 | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map