74 E 235th St Bronx, NY 10470
Woodlawn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $774,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 E 235th St, Bronx, NY 10470 and is currently estimated at $739,815, approximately $560 per square foot. 74 E 235th St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 19 Judith K Weiss, Bronx Charter School For Excellence 4, and Bronx Charter School For Excellence 3.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2002
Sold by
Dinardi Lucille
Bought by
Daly Rosemary and Brannigan Desmond
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,500
Interest Rate
6.82%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daly Rosemary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daly Rosemary | $229,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,129 | $35,856 | $10,492 | $25,364 |
| 2025 | $6,732 | $35,496 | $10,722 | $24,774 |
| 2024 | $6,732 | $33,518 | $11,413 | $22,105 |
| 2023 | $6,422 | $31,622 | $9,580 | $22,042 |
| 2022 | $5,678 | $38,760 | $12,360 | $26,400 |
| 2021 | $5,985 | $33,540 | $12,360 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $5,965 | $29,580 | $12,360 | $17,220 |
| 2019 | $5,550 | $29,160 | $12,360 | $16,800 |
| 2018 | $5,074 | $26,352 | $10,623 | $15,729 |
| 2017 | $4,776 | $24,900 | $12,360 | $12,540 |
| 2016 | $4,680 | $24,960 | $12,360 | $12,600 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $24,673 | $13,485 | $11,188 |
| 2014 | $2,811 | $23,277 | $12,142 | $11,135 |
Source: Public Records
Map