74 E Baylies Rd Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $506,010
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 E Baylies Rd, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $472,253, approximately $305 per square foot. 74 E Baylies Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School and ViewPoint Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Gagner Paul E
Bought by
Garrepy Jeffrey and Garrepy Stacy P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,520
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrepy Jeffrey | $124,900 | -- | |
| Garrepy Jeffrey | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrepy Jeffrey | $123,000 | |
| Closed | Garrepy Jeffrey | $26,000 | |
| Closed | Garrepy Jeffrey | $109,520 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $422,700 | $110,200 | $312,500 |
| 2024 | $4,600 | $405,600 | $109,200 | $296,400 |
| 2023 | $4,436 | $364,500 | $100,400 | $264,100 |
| 2022 | $4,209 | $316,700 | $90,700 | $226,000 |
| 2021 | $4,479 | $298,400 | $86,500 | $211,900 |
| 2020 | $4,413 | $295,400 | $83,500 | $211,900 |
| 2019 | $4,363 | $295,400 | $83,500 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $295,400 | $83,500 | $211,900 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $273,100 | $77,500 | $195,600 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $273,100 | $77,500 | $195,600 |
| 2015 | $3,644 | $271,500 | $77,500 | $194,000 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $268,100 | $77,600 | $190,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map