Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelly Wood
RE/MAX at the Crossing
(317) 753-6656
195 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $42,000 - $147,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shao Dongbin | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Midfirst Bank | $100,056 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Sold | $12,800 | -54.3% | $9 / Sq Ft |
| 09/20/2013 09/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2013 05/10/13 | For Sale | $28,000 | -- | $20 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $949 | $51,900 | $11,500 | $40,400 |
| 2024 | $949 | $47,300 | $11,500 | $35,800 |
| 2023 | $885 | $40,900 | $10,900 | $30,000 |
| 2022 | $835 | $40,900 | $10,900 | $30,000 |
| 2021 | $870 | $38,400 | $10,900 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $814 | $38,100 | $10,400 | $27,700 |
| 2019 | $824 | $38,100 | $10,400 | $27,700 |
| 2018 | $746 | $36,300 | $10,400 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $691 | $40,200 | $10,400 | $29,800 |
| 2016 | $610 | $49,300 | $7,600 | $41,700 |
| 2014 | $777 | $48,700 | $7,600 | $41,100 |
| 2013 | $777 | $47,500 | $7,600 | $39,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kelly Wood
RE/MAX at the Crossing
(317) 753-6656
195 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 20027352
APN: 48-05-15-200-094.000-024
Ask me questions while you tour the home.