74 E Shore Rd Halesite, NY 11743
Estimated Value: $1,224,932 - $1,746,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.56
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 74 E Shore Rd, Halesite, NY 11743 and is currently estimated at $1,479,483. 74 E Shore Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Flower Hill Primary School, Woodhull Intermediate School, and J Taylor Finley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Scolnick Ann R
Bought by
Scolnick Ann R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scolnick Ann R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,395 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2024 | $22,395 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2023 | $11,080 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2022 | $22,185 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2021 | $21,937 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2020 | $21,679 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2019 | $43,359 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $20,505 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2017 | $20,505 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2016 | $20,147 | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,800 | $750 | $5,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map