Estimated Value: $548,000 - $1,009,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 E View Dr, Brick, NJ 08723 and is currently estimated at $739,918, approximately $496 per square foot. 74 E View Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Emma Havens Young Elementary School, Lake Riviera Middle School, and Brick Township High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,365 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2024 | $12,994 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2023 | $12,825 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2022 | $12,825 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2021 | $12,517 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2020 | $12,396 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2019 | $12,190 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $11,909 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $11,586 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2016 | $11,528 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2015 | $11,226 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
| 2014 | $11,136 | $529,300 | $365,600 | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map