74 East Rd Warren, MA 01083
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 East Rd, Warren, MA 01083 and is currently estimated at $295,453, approximately $192 per square foot. 74 East Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Quaboag Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2011
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Vennert Vickie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,174
Outstanding Balance
$42,662
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,791
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Desmarais Normand E and Bac Home Laons Svcng L
Bought by
Fhlmc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1999
Sold by
Anderson Mary Ellen and Durand Mary R
Bought by
Desmarais Normand E and Desmarais Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,961
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vennert Vickie J | $85,000 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $158,000 | -- | |
| Desmarais Normand E | $75,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vennert Vickie J | $62,174 | |
| Closed | Desmarais Normand E | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Desmarais Normand E | $74,961 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $206,000 | $56,500 | $149,500 |
| 2024 | $3,104 | $206,000 | $56,500 | $149,500 |
| 2023 | $3,011 | $190,600 | $56,500 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $2,502 | $160,800 | $46,400 | $114,400 |
| 2021 | $8,841 | $153,200 | $43,900 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $144,600 | $43,900 | $100,700 |
| 2019 | $2,497 | $137,600 | $43,900 | $93,700 |
| 2018 | $8,915 | $131,000 | $43,900 | $87,100 |
| 2017 | $6,261 | $123,700 | $45,600 | $78,100 |
| 2016 | $2,345 | $118,200 | $43,500 | $74,700 |
| 2015 | $2,184 | $116,500 | $43,500 | $73,000 |
| 2014 | $2,225 | $116,500 | $43,500 | $73,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map