74 Emily Dr New Britain, CT 06053
Estimated Value: $257,435 - $292,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Emily Dr, New Britain, CT 06053 and is currently estimated at $275,859, approximately $239 per square foot. 74 Emily Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Jefferson School, Pulaski Middle School, and St. Francis of Assisi Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,446 | $113,470 | $39,270 | $74,200 |
| 2024 | $4,492 | $113,470 | $39,270 | $74,200 |
| 2023 | $4,344 | $113,470 | $39,270 | $74,200 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $80,360 | $16,520 | $63,840 |
| 2021 | $3,978 | $80,360 | $16,520 | $63,840 |
| 2020 | $4,058 | $80,360 | $16,520 | $63,840 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $80,360 | $16,520 | $63,840 |
| 2018 | $4,058 | $80,360 | $16,520 | $63,840 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $74,270 | $16,520 | $57,750 |
| 2016 | $3,712 | $73,500 | $16,520 | $56,980 |
| 2015 | $3,602 | $73,500 | $16,520 | $56,980 |
| 2014 | $3,602 | $73,500 | $16,520 | $56,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map