74 Estates Rd Pine Hill, NJ 08021
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,098
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Estates Rd, Pine Hill, NJ 08021 and is currently estimated at $278,695, approximately $253 per square foot. 74 Estates Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including John Glenn Elementary School, Pine Hill Middle School, and Overbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2008
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Storsteen Jane K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2008
Sold by
Pearson Briana L and Benson Shane B
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Nelson Robert A
Bought by
Pearson Briana L and Benson Shane B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,500
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Collier Eric D
Bought by
Nelson Robert A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,455
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Storsteen Jane K | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hud | $167,581 | -- | |
| Pearson Briana L | $160,000 | -- | |
| Nelson Robert A | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pearson Briana L | $158,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Robert A | $98,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $112,200 | $27,700 | $84,500 |
| 2024 | $5,905 | $112,200 | $27,700 | $84,500 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $108,500 | $27,700 | $80,800 |
| 2022 | $5,735 | $108,500 | $27,700 | $80,800 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $108,500 | $27,700 | $80,800 |
| 2020 | $5,734 | $108,500 | $27,700 | $80,800 |
| 2019 | $844 | $108,500 | $27,700 | $80,800 |
| 2018 | $5,897 | $108,500 | $27,700 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $5,771 | $108,500 | $27,700 | $80,800 |
| 2016 | $5,805 | $137,700 | $52,700 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $5,646 | $137,700 | $52,700 | $85,000 |
| 2014 | $5,483 | $137,700 | $52,700 | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map