74 Eva Ln Unit 16 Victor, ID 83455
Estimated Value: $366,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,589
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Eva Ln Unit 16, Victor, ID 83455 and is currently estimated at $581,895, approximately $366 per square foot. 74 Eva Ln Unit 16 is a home located in Teton County with nearby schools including Victor Elementary School and Teton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Child Quinn H and Child Cheri
Bought by
Alcantara Juan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$239,393
Outstanding Balance
$207,928
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,967
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Child Quinn H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2008
Sold by
Green Earth Development
Bought by
Edington Linda M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,400
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alcantara Juan | -- | First American Title Driggs | |
| Child Quinn H | -- | -- | |
| Edington Linda M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alcantara Juan | $239,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Edington Linda M | $230,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $647,000 | $50,000 | $597,000 |
| 2024 | $2,104 | $647,000 | $50,000 | $597,000 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $635,000 | $50,000 | $585,000 |
| 2022 | $2,062 | $505,000 | $40,000 | $465,000 |
| 2021 | $1,651 | $311,400 | $20,000 | $291,400 |
| 2020 | $1,875 | $274,700 | $20,000 | $254,700 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $255,700 | $20,000 | $235,700 |
| 2018 | $2,726 | $243,800 | $15,000 | $228,800 |
| 2017 | $2,553 | $243,800 | $15,000 | $228,800 |
| 2016 | $1,951 | $169,700 | $12,000 | $157,700 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $149,700 | $10,000 | $139,700 |
| 2011 | -- | $136,310 | $20,000 | $116,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map