74 Front St Orient, OH 43146
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Front St, Orient, OH 43146 and is currently estimated at $345,607, approximately $165 per square foot. 74 Front St is a home located in Pickaway County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Kuzelka Jim and Kuzelka Paula
Bought by
Kuzelka Mollie and Kuzelka Preserevation Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuzelka Mollie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,792 | $112,230 | $16,020 | $96,210 |
| 2024 | $5,792 | $112,230 | $16,020 | $96,210 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $112,230 | $16,020 | $96,210 |
| 2022 | $3,281 | $88,050 | $13,170 | $74,880 |
| 2021 | $3,257 | $88,050 | $13,170 | $74,880 |
| 2020 | $3,258 | $88,050 | $13,170 | $74,880 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $74,770 | $12,460 | $62,310 |
| 2018 | $2,573 | $74,770 | $12,460 | $62,310 |
| 2017 | $2,641 | $74,770 | $12,460 | $62,310 |
| 2016 | $2,465 | $70,250 | $11,760 | $58,490 |
| 2015 | $2,467 | $70,250 | $11,760 | $58,490 |
| 2014 | $2,469 | $70,250 | $11,760 | $58,490 |
| 2013 | $2,704 | $73,490 | $11,760 | $61,730 |
Source: Public Records
Map