74 Green St Unit 1 Brookline, MA 02446
Coolidge Corner NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,333,000 - $2,659,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$1,157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Green St Unit 1, Brookline, MA 02446 and is currently estimated at $2,540,101, approximately $1,157 per square foot. 74 Green St Unit 1 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Florida Ruffin Ridley, Brookline High School, and Match Charter Public School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2009
Sold by
74 Green Street Llc
Bought by
Schultheis Dwight and Heller Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,010,140
Outstanding Balance
$638,573
Interest Rate
4.86%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,901,528
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultheis Dwight | $1,262,675 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultheis Dwight | $1,010,140 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History