74 Harris Hill Rd Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $447,000 - $500,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,017
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Harris Hill Rd, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $475,832, approximately $235 per square foot. 74 Harris Hill Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Emerson-Williams School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2002
Sold by
Solak Donna M and Dedora Anthony D
Bought by
Gagne Paul A and Gagne Geri-Lynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,850
Outstanding Balance
$79,508
Interest Rate
6.09%
Estimated Equity
$396,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gagne Paul A | $236,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gagne Paul A | $60,000 | |
| Open | Gagne Paul A | $188,850 | |
| Closed | Gagne Paul A | $23,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,174 | $295,330 | $93,800 | $201,530 |
| 2024 | $7,310 | $169,130 | $73,500 | $95,630 |
| 2023 | $7,066 | $169,130 | $73,500 | $95,630 |
| 2022 | $6,948 | $169,130 | $73,500 | $95,630 |
| 2021 | $6,879 | $169,130 | $73,500 | $95,630 |
| 2020 | $6,882 | $169,130 | $73,500 | $95,630 |
| 2019 | $6,890 | $169,130 | $73,500 | $95,630 |
| 2018 | $6,851 | $168,000 | $71,100 | $96,900 |
| 2017 | $6,681 | $168,000 | $71,100 | $96,900 |
| 2016 | $6,475 | $168,000 | $71,100 | $96,900 |
| 2015 | $6,416 | $168,000 | $71,100 | $96,900 |
| 2014 | $6,172 | $168,000 | $71,100 | $96,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map