74 Hickory Ridge Ct Morton, IL 61550
Estimated Value: $486,000 - $605,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,845
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Hickory Ridge Ct, Morton, IL 61550 and is currently estimated at $538,052, approximately $139 per square foot. 74 Hickory Ridge Ct is a home located in Tazewell County with nearby schools including Morton High School and Blessed Sacrament School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Hermann Eugene L
Bought by
Herman Eugene L and Hermann Fred C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herman Eugene L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,466 | $185,440 | $23,240 | $162,200 |
| 2024 | $11,012 | $172,990 | $35,050 | $137,940 |
| 2023 | $11,012 | $161,160 | $32,650 | $128,510 |
| 2022 | $10,580 | $148,000 | $29,980 | $118,020 |
| 2021 | $10,144 | $142,310 | $28,830 | $113,480 |
| 2020 | $9,825 | $140,900 | $28,540 | $112,360 |
| 2019 | $9,306 | $140,900 | $28,540 | $112,360 |
| 2018 | $9,136 | $140,900 | $28,540 | $112,360 |
| 2017 | $8,900 | $140,900 | $28,540 | $112,360 |
| 2016 | $9,183 | $139,510 | $28,260 | $111,250 |
| 2015 | $8,836 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $8,747 | $134,370 | $27,220 | $107,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map