Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Krieg
Empire Real Estate LLC
(260) 571-0178
47 in this area
179 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $322,602
Situated in a welcoming neighborhood, a panoramic window great room, and plenty of under air square footage, this is a home you don't want to miss. With over 3,400 finished square feet, this homestead boasts 4 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including an owner's suite with an attached bathroom. The main level houses the breathtaking family room with a remote controlled gas powered fireplace, cathedral ceilings, and custom panoramic windows. The kitchen has been remodeled with newer cabinets, counter tops, stainless appliances, large island, and breakfast bar. The dining room connects your family room and kitchen. Owner's suite, two full bathrooms, an 3 additional bedrooms, and a good office or gaming space is all on the main level as well. Lower level consists of a huge recreational room with a fireplace, newer wet bar, bathroom with a shower and a utility room/workshop. The built-in garage is a four car garage tandem style. Large pool enclosed around a massive deck perfect for entertaining. All financing types being considered. Immediate possession!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Empire Real Estate LLC Brokerage Phone: 260-571-0178 Listed on: 04/12/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mills Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Alvarado Jose R Nunez | $261,700 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rauh William A | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne Randy D | $82,500 | First Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $74,800 | None Available | |
| Casey Douglas J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mills Ryan | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarado Jose R Nunez | $248,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Douglas J | $144,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2025 05/07/25 | Sold | $290,000 | +1.8% | $84 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/12/2025 04/12/25 | For Sale | $285,000 | +8.9% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/11/2022 04/11/22 | Sold | $261,700 | -4.7% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2022 04/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/07/2022 03/07/22 | For Sale | $274,500 | +232.7% | $80 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Sold | $82,500 | -8.2% | $34 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/27/2019 02/27/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.3% | $37 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2019 01/04/19 | Price Changed | $94,900 | -7.4% | $39 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/03/2018 12/03/18 | Price Changed | $102,500 | -6.7% | $42 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/05/2018 11/05/18 | Price Changed | $109,900 | -4.4% | $45 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/02/2018 10/02/18 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $47 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,545 | $277,700 | $28,600 | $249,100 |
| 2024 | $2,545 | $254,500 | $28,600 | $225,900 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $249,600 | $28,600 | $221,000 |
| 2022 | $2,297 | $222,600 | $22,900 | $199,700 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $205,200 | $22,900 | $182,300 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $198,200 | $22,900 | $175,300 |
| 2019 | $2,947 | $147,300 | $22,900 | $124,400 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $142,900 | $22,900 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $137,600 | $22,900 | $114,700 |
| 2016 | $1,077 | $141,900 | $22,900 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $931 | $140,700 | $22,900 | $117,800 |
| 2013 | $736 | $137,900 | $22,900 | $115,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nicholas Krieg
Empire Real Estate LLC
(260) 571-0178
47 in this area
179 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Paul Wyman
The Wyman Group
(765) 419-1021
2 in this area
526 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Robert Lundquist
Lundquist Appraisals & Real Estate
(260) 571-4653
131 in this area
234 Total Sales
I
Seller's Agent in 2019
Ian Hoffar
Wynkoop Brokerage Firm, LLC
(317) 496-4633
1 in this area
47 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202512552
APN: 85-14-40-111-051.000-009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.