74 Hillside Ave Chatham, NJ 07928
Estimated Value: $1,145,000 - $1,477,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,303
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Hillside Ave, Chatham, NJ 07928 and is currently estimated at $1,281,531, approximately $556 per square foot. 74 Hillside Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Chatham High School, St. Patrick School, and ECLC of New Jersey.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Dodge Eleanor
Bought by
Dempsey Brian and Dempsey Caroly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,100
Outstanding Balance
$155,108
Interest Rate
6.91%
Estimated Equity
$1,126,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dempsey Brian | $530,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dempsey Brian | $400,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,111 | $871,600 | $601,500 | $270,100 |
| 2024 | $13,545 | $871,600 | $601,500 | $270,100 |
| 2023 | $13,545 | $871,600 | $601,500 | $270,100 |
| 2022 | $14,735 | $689,500 | $408,200 | $281,300 |
| 2021 | $14,735 | $689,500 | $408,200 | $281,300 |
| 2020 | $14,611 | $689,500 | $408,200 | $281,300 |
| 2019 | $14,507 | $689,500 | $408,200 | $281,300 |
| 2018 | $14,100 | $689,500 | $408,200 | $281,300 |
| 2017 | $13,693 | $689,500 | $408,200 | $281,300 |
| 2016 | $13,335 | $689,500 | $408,200 | $281,300 |
| 2015 | $13,176 | $689,500 | $408,200 | $281,300 |
| 2014 | $13,080 | $689,500 | $408,200 | $281,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map