74 Holt St Dumont, NJ 07628
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $675,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,440
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Holt St, Dumont, NJ 07628 and is currently estimated at $629,519, approximately $437 per square foot. 74 Holt St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Dumont High School and Institute For Educational Achievement.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2021
Sold by
Colon Jacqueline T
Bought by
Rodriguez Dawin and Mendoza Ana Y
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$429,084
Outstanding Balance
$387,635
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
Trainor James P
Bought by
Colon Jacqueline T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Karlson Lorraine Joan
Bought by
Trainor James P and Trainor Columbia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$183,498
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Dawin | $437,000 | Belmont Title And Settlement | |
| Colon Jacqueline T | $355,000 | -- | |
| Trainor James P | $179,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rodriguez Dawin | $429,084 | |
| Previous Owner | Colon Jacqueline T | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Trainor James P | $183,498 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,829 | $539,200 | $285,000 | $254,200 |
| 2024 | $12,514 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2023 | $12,255 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2022 | $12,255 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2021 | $12,195 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2020 | $11,863 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2019 | $11,579 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2018 | $11,343 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2017 | $11,125 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2016 | $10,866 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2015 | $10,617 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $10,408 | $315,600 | $160,000 | $155,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map