74 Independence Ave Freeport, NY 11520
Estimated Value: $509,903 - $514,000
Studio
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$554/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Independence Ave, Freeport, NY 11520 and is currently estimated at $511,952, approximately $554 per square foot. 74 Independence Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Caroline G. Atkinson Intermediate School, Columbus Avenue School, and John W Dodd Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2003
Sold by
Espinal Omar
Bought by
Saraldi Mehmet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saraldi Mehmet | $230,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,435 | $340 | $144 | $196 |
| 2024 | $771 | $340 | $144 | $196 |
Source: Public Records
Map