74 Iron St Ledyard, CT 06339
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $516,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Iron St, Ledyard, CT 06339 and is currently estimated at $462,135, approximately $275 per square foot. 74 Iron St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Ledyard Middle School and Ledyard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1997
Sold by
Oberg Judith O
Bought by
Howard Michael K and Johnson Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,700
Interest Rate
7.46%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Michael K | $136,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Michael K | $50,000 | |
| Open | Howard Michael K | $130,002 | |
| Closed | Howard Michael K | $132,000 | |
| Closed | Howard Michael K | $134,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,492 | $174,790 | $49,840 | $124,950 |
| 2024 | $6,115 | $173,670 | $49,840 | $123,830 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $173,670 | $49,840 | $123,830 |
| 2022 | $5,874 | $173,670 | $49,840 | $123,830 |
| 2021 | $5,835 | $173,670 | $49,840 | $123,830 |
| 2020 | $5,721 | $163,590 | $47,390 | $116,200 |
| 2019 | $5,735 | $163,590 | $47,390 | $116,200 |
| 2018 | $5,610 | $163,590 | $47,390 | $116,200 |
| 2017 | $5,323 | $163,590 | $47,390 | $116,200 |
| 2016 | $5,219 | $163,590 | $47,390 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $163,590 | $47,390 | $116,200 |
| 2014 | $5,185 | $172,060 | $49,840 | $122,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map