74 Jacobs Rd Rockaway, NJ 07866
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $674,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,458
Sq Ft
$445/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Jacobs Rd, Rockaway, NJ 07866 and is currently estimated at $648,302, approximately $444 per square foot. 74 Jacobs Rd is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Katherine D. Malone School and Copeland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2019
Sold by
Wardrop Craig S and Wardrop Susan M
Bought by
Barkley Richard and Barkley Paige E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Outstanding Balance
$298,319
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$349,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barkley Richard | $425,000 | Title On Demand Of Nj Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barkley Richard | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,982 | $552,000 | $250,000 | $302,000 |
| 2024 | $12,477 | $506,300 | $221,000 | $285,300 |
| 2023 | $12,477 | $475,500 | $205,500 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $11,692 | $430,600 | $175,000 | $255,600 |
| 2021 | $11,692 | $412,000 | $167,500 | $244,500 |
| 2020 | $11,901 | $418,900 | $165,000 | $253,900 |
| 2019 | $10,605 | $371,700 | $160,000 | $211,700 |
| 2018 | $10,523 | $363,000 | $160,000 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $11,695 | $374,600 | $165,000 | $209,600 |
| 2016 | $11,545 | $374,600 | $165,000 | $209,600 |
| 2015 | $11,463 | $374,600 | $165,000 | $209,600 |
| 2014 | $11,249 | $374,600 | $165,000 | $209,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map