74 Jefferson Ave Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $513,245 - $606,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,840
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Jefferson Ave, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $566,311, approximately $307 per square foot. 74 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School, St Marys School, and Apple Montessori School of Oakland.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2004
Sold by
Feher Joe
Bought by
Trowbridge Christian and Famiglietti Jaceyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,500
Outstanding Balance
$135,927
Interest Rate
6.02%
Estimated Equity
$430,384
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2000
Sold by
Feher Joseph J and Maxwell Laura Ann
Bought by
Feher Joseph J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trowbridge Christian | $327,500 | -- | |
| Feher Joseph J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trowbridge Christian | $290,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,368 | $288,300 | $127,200 | $161,100 |
| 2024 | $11,056 | $288,300 | $127,200 | $161,100 |
| 2022 | $10,973 | $288,300 | $127,200 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $10,855 | $288,300 | $127,200 | $161,100 |
| 2020 | $10,831 | $288,300 | $127,200 | $161,100 |
| 2019 | $10,578 | $288,300 | $127,200 | $161,100 |
| 2018 | $10,393 | $288,300 | $127,200 | $161,100 |
| 2017 | $10,640 | $153,000 | $68,400 | $84,600 |
| 2016 | $10,523 | $153,000 | $68,400 | $84,600 |
| 2015 | $10,453 | $153,000 | $68,400 | $84,600 |
| 2014 | $10,150 | $153,000 | $68,400 | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map