Seller's Agent in 2016
Ted Higginson
Rezendes Real Estate
(774) 259-5250
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $826,000
Fantastic lot in rural Berkley and just minutes to highway. Treed lot with stone walls. This lot had been perced and is ready to go. Build yourself, hire a builder, or we can provide plans and a builder for you. This is Berkley living at its best!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferreira Joshua | $95,000 | -- | |
| Ferreira Labieno | $95,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferreira Joshua | $356,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/14/2016 07/14/16 | Sold | $95,000 | -20.8% | -- |
| 06/14/2016 06/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2014 09/12/14 | For Sale | $119,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $87 | $728,300 | $144,100 | $584,200 |
| 2024 | $8,533 | $685,400 | $124,300 | $561,100 |
| 2023 | $8,036 | $607,900 | $124,300 | $483,600 |
| 2022 | $7,913 | $575,500 | $108,200 | $467,300 |
| 2021 | $7,673 | $537,300 | $103,100 | $434,200 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $262,100 | $91,400 | $170,700 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $91,400 | $91,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,232 | $87,900 | $87,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $109,300 | $109,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $109,300 | $109,300 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,520 | $109,300 | $109,300 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $118,500 | $118,500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Ted Higginson
Rezendes Real Estate
(774) 259-5250
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71742382
APN: BERK-000090-000026-000020
Ask me questions while you tour the home.