74 Jigsaw Ln Maxton, NC 28364
Estimated Value: $69,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
528
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Jigsaw Ln, Maxton, NC 28364 and is currently estimated at $107,990, approximately $204 per square foot. 74 Jigsaw Ln is a home located in Robeson County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Oxendine Elementary School, and Parkton Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2002
Bought by
Locklear James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Locklear James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $217 | $49,100 | $5,200 | $43,900 |
| 2024 | $217 | $49,100 | $5,200 | $43,900 |
| 2023 | $132 | $39,600 | $4,700 | $34,900 |
| 2022 | $132 | $39,600 | $4,700 | $34,900 |
| 2021 | $132 | $39,600 | $4,700 | $34,900 |
| 2020 | $124 | $39,400 | $4,500 | $34,900 |
| 2018 | $127 | $38,900 | $4,700 | $34,200 |
| 2017 | $121 | $38,900 | $4,700 | $34,200 |
| 2016 | $121 | $38,900 | $4,700 | $34,200 |
| 2015 | $201 | $38,900 | $4,700 | $34,200 |
| 2014 | $201 | $38,900 | $4,700 | $34,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map