74 Kersey Rd Williamsburg, KY 40769
Estimated Value: $115,363 - $218,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Kersey Rd, Williamsburg, KY 40769 and is currently estimated at $167,341, approximately $146 per square foot. 74 Kersey Rd is a home located in Whitley County with nearby schools including Whitley County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $157 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $166 | $22,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $170 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $216 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $223 | $69,100 | $38,100 | $31,000 |
| 2020 | $238 | $69,100 | $38,100 | $31,000 |
| 2019 | $238 | $69,100 | $38,100 | $31,000 |
| 2018 | $248 | $69,100 | $38,100 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $248 | $69,100 | $38,100 | $31,000 |
| 2016 | $251 | $69,100 | $38,100 | $31,000 |
| 2015 | $252 | $69,100 | $38,100 | $31,000 |
| 2014 | $252 | $69,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map