NOT LISTED FOR SALE

74 Lakeside Dr Windham, ME 04062

3 Beds
1 Bath
-- Sq Ft
1.25 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 74 Lakeside Dr, Windham, ME 04062. 74 Lakeside Dr is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Manchester School, Windham Primary School, and Windham Middle School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2006
Sold by
Curit David J Est and Calton
Bought by
Higgins Kimberly V and Higgins Richard L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,011
Outstanding Balance
$61,362
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Higgins Kimberly V $108,011
Closed Higgins Kimberly V $108,011
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,833 $566,600 $155,300 $411,300
2024 $6,499 $566,600 $155,300 $411,300
2023 $6,059 $541,000 $144,000 $397,000
2022 $5,569 $479,700 $127,500 $352,200
2021 $3,607 $286,300 $109,500 $176,800
2020 $3,576 $238,400 $102,800 $135,600
2019 $3,490 $238,400 $102,800 $135,600
2018 $3,330 $219,400 $94,900 $124,500
2017 $3,214 $195,600 $86,000 $109,600
2016 $3,071 $195,600 $86,000 $109,600
2015 $2,963 $195,600 $86,000 $109,600
2014 $2,869 $195,600 $86,000 $109,600
2013 -- $206,600 $86,000 $120,600
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.