Estimated Value: $178,000 - $256,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Lakeview Ave, Elgin, OK 73538 and is currently estimated at $207,181, approximately $109 per square foot. 74 Lakeview Ave is a home located in Comanche County with nearby schools including Elgin Elementary School, Elgin Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Hall Christopher
Bought by
Hall Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2023
Sold by
Brown Reginald
Bought by
Brown Reginald and Northern Martinez A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2022
Sold by
Hinds and Walter
Bought by
Register Dawson Cole and Hall Christie Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2006
Sold by
John Ronald L St
Bought by
Hall Christopher L and Hall Stephanine K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1995
Sold by
Sec Of Veterans Affairs
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1994
Sold by
Lawton David G and Lawton Hala~Ferne
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Stephanie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Reginald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Brown Reginald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Register Dawson Cole | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Christopher L | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hall Christopher L | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $838 | $9,284 | $1,041 | $8,243 |
| 2024 | $842 | $9,284 | $1,041 | $8,243 |
| 2023 | $842 | $8,751 | $1,041 | $7,710 |
| 2022 | $813 | $8,751 | $1,041 | $7,710 |
| 2021 | $810 | $8,590 | $1,041 | $7,549 |
| 2020 | $738 | $8,340 | $1,041 | $7,299 |
| 2019 | $839 | $8,691 | $1,041 | $7,650 |
| 2018 | $839 | $8,710 | $1,041 | $7,669 |
| 2017 | $803 | $8,710 | $1,041 | $7,669 |
| 2016 | $816 | $8,909 | $1,266 | $7,643 |
| 2015 | $811 | $8,878 | $253 | $8,625 |
| 2014 | $768 | $8,619 | $253 | $8,366 |
Source: Public Records
Map