74 Lodi St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $476,199
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Lodi St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $445,066, approximately $468 per square foot. 74 Lodi St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2019
Sold by
Us Bank Na Tr
Bought by
Tineo Andres
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2019
Sold by
New Jersey State Of
Bought by
Us Bank Na Tr
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tineo Andres | $175,000 | Fidelity National Title (Aka | |
| Us Bank Na Tr | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,888 | $225,400 | $148,800 | $76,600 |
| 2024 | $6,489 | $225,400 | $148,800 | $76,600 |
| 2023 | $6,100 | $225,400 | $148,800 | $76,600 |
| 2022 | $6,100 | $217,700 | $141,600 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $7,119 | $212,000 | $126,600 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $6,188 | $187,000 | $126,600 | $60,400 |
| 2019 | $6,184 | $184,200 | $124,700 | $59,500 |
| 2018 | $6,171 | $180,800 | $121,800 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $6,075 | $177,900 | $119,900 | $58,000 |
| 2016 | $5,499 | $162,800 | $105,700 | $57,100 |
| 2015 | $6,169 | $183,400 | $128,000 | $55,400 |
| 2014 | $5,843 | $183,400 | $128,000 | $55,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map