74 Losee Rd Wappingers Falls, NY 12590
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $678,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,376
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Losee Rd, Wappingers Falls, NY 12590 and is currently estimated at $662,602, approximately $278 per square foot. 74 Losee Rd is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including James S. Evans Elementary School, Wappingers Junior High School, and Roy C. Ketcham Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Cojocaru Ana
Bought by
Cojocaru Ana C and Cojocaru Sandy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cojocaru Ana C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,836 | $662,900 | $131,300 | $531,600 |
| 2024 | $11,836 | $619,500 | $119,400 | $500,100 |
| 2023 | $16,740 | $576,900 | $119,400 | $457,500 |
| 2022 | $15,635 | $522,100 | $108,500 | $413,600 |
| 2021 | $14,572 | $474,100 | $96,800 | $377,300 |
| 2020 | $9,577 | $438,900 | $86,700 | $352,200 |
| 2019 | $9,293 | $438,900 | $86,700 | $352,200 |
| 2018 | $9,928 | $426,100 | $86,700 | $339,400 |
| 2017 | $9,517 | $406,200 | $86,700 | $319,500 |
| 2016 | $9,356 | $398,000 | $86,700 | $311,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $398,000 | $86,700 | $311,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $398,000 | $105,900 | $292,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map