74 Maple St Kearny, NJ 07032
Estimated Value: $462,131 - $542,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,584
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Maple St, Kearny, NJ 07032 and is currently estimated at $502,783, approximately $317 per square foot. 74 Maple St is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Kearny High School and Kearny Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Rock Hammer Investments Llc
Bought by
Sanfilippo Juan and Sanfilippo Lautaro A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,831
Outstanding Balance
$189,166
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,617
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2013
Sold by
Gearhart Kathleen and Mcgovern Kathleen
Bought by
Rock Hammer Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2001
Sold by
Johnston Philip G and Johnston Jane
Bought by
Mcgovern Kathleen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanfilippo Juan | $275,000 | Agent For Chicago Title Ins | |
| Rock Hammer Investments Llc | $109,500 | None Available | |
| Mcgovern Kathleen | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanfilippo Juan | $251,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Rock Hammer Investments Llc | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,106 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2024 | $9,975 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2023 | $9,975 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2022 | $9,952 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2021 | $9,898 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2020 | $9,903 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2019 | $9,414 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2018 | $9,431 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2017 | $9,560 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2016 | $9,527 | $94,400 | $28,500 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $9,221 | $90,300 | $28,500 | $61,800 |
| 2014 | $9,063 | $85,200 | $28,500 | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map