74 Mapleton Rd Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236
Estimated Value: $327,655 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Mapleton Rd, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI 48236 and is currently estimated at $382,414, approximately $297 per square foot. 74 Mapleton Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Richard Elementary School, Brownell Middle School, and Grosse Pointe South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Thomas David W and Thomas Lisa E
Bought by
Thomas David W and Evans Thomas Lisa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,831 | $149,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $141,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,439 | $131,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $120,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,475 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,401 | $107,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,252 | $103,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,907 | $100,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,096 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,113 | $89,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,860 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $2,090 | $78,600 | $14,900 | $63,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map