Seller's Agent in 2018
John Ciepiela
BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE
(413) 281-4150
64 in this area
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $422,000
Large Northeast Raised Ranch Home with finished basement.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE License #9587460 Listed on: 07/30/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Anthony Riello
STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zheng Cun X | -- | None Available | |
| Zheng Cun X | -- | None Available | |
| Zheng Cun X | -- | None Available | |
| Zheng Cun X | $171,765 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank N | $252,506 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank N | $252,506 | -- | |
| Yildiz Gokhan | $250,000 | -- | |
| Yildiz Gokhan | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gian Christopher | $204,000 | -- | |
| Gian Christopher | $204,000 | -- | |
| Rahilly Keith | $240,000 | -- | |
| Rahilly Keith | $240,000 | -- | |
| Murray Jeffrey R | $199,900 | -- | |
| Murray Jeffrey R | $199,900 | -- | |
| Olaughlin Robert | $142,500 | -- | |
| Jp Morgan Chase Bank N | $252,506 | -- | |
| Yildiz Gokhan | $250,000 | -- | |
| Gian Christopher | $204,000 | -- | |
| Rahilly Keith | $240,000 | -- | |
| Murray Jeffrey R | $199,900 | -- | |
| Olaughlin Robert V | $142,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yildiz Gokhan | $187,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rahilly Keith | $192,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2018 09/14/18 | Sold | $171,765 | 0.0% | $81 / Sq Ft |
| 08/08/2018 08/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2018 07/30/18 | For Sale | $171,765 | -- | $81 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,674 | $372,000 | $70,300 | $301,700 |
| 2024 | $6,046 | $327,700 | $70,300 | $257,400 |
| 2023 | $5,588 | $305,000 | $70,300 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $5,089 | $274,200 | $70,300 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $4,826 | $250,700 | $70,300 | $180,400 |
| 2020 | $4,673 | $237,100 | $60,300 | $176,800 |
| 2019 | $4,645 | $239,200 | $58,300 | $180,900 |
| 2018 | $4,465 | $235,000 | $58,300 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $4,429 | $225,600 | $55,300 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $228,500 | $55,300 | $173,200 |
| 2015 | $4,127 | $228,500 | $55,300 | $173,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
John Ciepiela
BISHOP WEST REAL ESTATE
(413) 281-4150
64 in this area
104 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Anthony Riello
STONE HOUSE PROPERTIES, LLC
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 224230
APN: PITT-000015L-000006-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.