74 Monroe Ave Bristol, RI 02809
Mount Hope High School NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $753,000 - $1,319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,067
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Monroe Ave, Bristol, RI 02809 and is currently estimated at $904,680, approximately $294 per square foot. 74 Monroe Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Mt. Hope High School and Our Lady of Mt. Carmel School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2014
Sold by
Abilheira Anthony B and Abilheira Sandra B
Bought by
Abilheira Anthony B and Abilheira S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1989
Sold by
Carreiro Raymond
Bought by
Abilheira Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
10.63%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abilheira Anthony B | -- | -- | |
| Abilheira Anthony | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Abilheira Anthony | $102,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Abilheira Anthony | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,340 | $386,400 | $145,200 | $241,200 |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $386,400 | $145,200 | $241,200 |
| 2023 | $5,162 | $386,400 | $145,200 | $241,200 |
| 2022 | $5,023 | $386,400 | $145,200 | $241,200 |
| 2021 | $4,530 | $315,000 | $129,500 | $185,500 |
| 2020 | $4,432 | $315,000 | $129,500 | $185,500 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $315,000 | $129,500 | $185,500 |
| 2018 | $4,869 | $316,600 | $129,500 | $187,100 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $268,100 | $121,300 | $146,800 |
| 2016 | $3,960 | $268,100 | $121,300 | $146,800 |
| 2015 | $3,761 | $268,100 | $121,300 | $146,800 |
| 2014 | $3,795 | $290,570 | $126,700 | $163,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map