Seller's Agent in 2022
Pamela Sessions
Kezar Realty
(207) 740-6351
12 in this area
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $329,879
Move in ready 2005 Ranch home situated on a country lot in North Norway. Featuring a open concept kitchen/living area, 3 bedrooms, 1 bath upstairs with a finished room in the basement. Potential for basement to be finished further. Nice lot with a back patio area. 10 Minutes to downtown Norway, 5 minutes to Norway Country Club, 5 minutes to Norway Lake. Offers deadline Monday April 25th at 2pm with a response time of Tuesday April 26th at 2pm.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Susemihl Brandon A | $232,222 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Susemihl Brandon A | $220,611 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $232,222 | +13.3% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2022 04/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/19/2022 04/19/22 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,355 | $164,631 | $39,070 | $125,561 |
| 2024 | $2,934 | $164,631 | $39,070 | $125,561 |
| 2023 | $2,421 | $164,700 | $39,100 | $125,600 |
| 2022 | $2,322 | $164,700 | $39,100 | $125,600 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $143,100 | $35,500 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $143,100 | $35,500 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $143,100 | $35,500 | $107,600 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $140,300 | $35,500 | $104,800 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $140,300 | $35,500 | $104,800 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $140,300 | $35,500 | $104,800 |
| 2013 | $2,062 | $140,300 | $35,500 | $104,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Pamela Sessions
Kezar Realty
(207) 740-6351
12 in this area
117 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Chad Doucette
Fontaine Family-The Real Estate Leader
(207) 357-3778
2 in this area
83 Total Sales
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1525125
APN: NORY-000011-000000-000020-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.