74 N 200 E Moroni, UT 84646
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $647,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,374
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 N 200 E, Moroni, UT 84646 and is currently estimated at $550,080, approximately $231 per square foot. 74 N 200 E is a home with nearby schools including North Sanpete High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2022
Sold by
Hover Randal L
Bought by
Ford Mark E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2014
Sold by
Randal L Randal L and Hover Carolyne R
Bought by
Hover Randal L and Hover Carolyne R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford Mark E | -- | -- | |
| Hover Randal L | -- | Access Title Company | |
| Hover Randal L | -- | Access Title Comany |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ford Mark E | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,878 | $209,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,909 | $200,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $188,264 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,875 | $168,094 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,733 | $140,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,627 | $123,265 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,609 | $114,557 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $181,117 | $31,481 | $149,636 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $99,615 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,428 | $98,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $76,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,126 | $76,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,093 | $76,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map