74 N Quail Hill Blvd Galloway, NJ 08205
Estimated Value: $406,979 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,625
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 N Quail Hill Blvd, Galloway, NJ 08205 and is currently estimated at $444,995, approximately $273 per square foot. 74 N Quail Hill Blvd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Absegami High School, Cedar Creek High School, and Oakcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Miller Robert C
Bought by
Laurito Leslie E and Laurito Brian
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Shaw Susan E
Bought by
Miller Robert C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laurito Leslie E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Robert C | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert C | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,499 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2024 | $6,226 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2023 | $6,002 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2022 | $6,252 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2021 | $5,877 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2020 | $5,780 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2019 | $5,669 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2018 | $5,753 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $5,753 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2016 | $5,700 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $5,673 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
| 2014 | $5,476 | $194,700 | $66,900 | $127,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map