74 N Yonge St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Studio
2
Baths
2,311
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 74 N Yonge St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174. 74 N Yonge St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2023
Sold by
Kelly Greens Llc
Bought by
Advantage Golf Cars Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$675,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,477
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2014
Sold by
Aquino Enzo
Bought by
Kelly Greens Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Ritenour Lonnie and Ritenour Sylvia A
Bought by
Aquino Enzo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Ritenour Lonnie and Ritenour Sylvia R
Bought by
Aquino Anzo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1984
Bought by
Kelly Greens Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1983
Bought by
Kelly Greens Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Advantage Golf Cars Llc | $875,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Kelly Greens Llc | $322,000 | Columbia Title Research Corp | |
| Aquino Enzo | -- | -- | |
| Aquino Anzo | $325,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Greens Llc | $150,000 | -- | |
| Kelly Greens Llc | $100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Advantage Golf Cars Llc | $675,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,012 | $246,507 | $119,340 | $127,167 |
| 2025 | $4,012 | $245,165 | $119,340 | $125,825 |
| 2024 | $3,206 | $242,597 | $119,340 | $123,257 |
| 2023 | $3,206 | $196,338 | $95,472 | $100,866 |
| 2022 | $3,057 | $186,539 | $93,600 | $92,939 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $178,512 | $93,600 | $84,912 |
| 2020 | $3,168 | $179,975 | $93,600 | $86,375 |
| 2019 | $3,098 | $174,513 | $93,600 | $80,913 |
| 2018 | $3,071 | $168,388 | $93,600 | $74,788 |
| 2017 | $3,175 | $166,455 | $93,600 | $72,855 |
| 2016 | $3,319 | $167,690 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $171,869 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,453 | $167,243 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map