74 Old Bridge Dr Howell, NJ 07731
Salem Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $783,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,967
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Old Bridge Dr, Howell, NJ 07731 and is currently estimated at $748,164, approximately $380 per square foot. 74 Old Bridge Dr is a home located in Monmouth County with nearby schools including Taunton School, Aldrich School, and Howell Township Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Stefansson Hannes
Bought by
Palmieri Scott A and Palmieri Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Outstanding Balance
$141,246
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$606,918
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palmieri Scott A | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palmieri Scott A | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,716 | $663,600 | $387,400 | $276,200 |
| 2024 | $9,707 | $602,700 | $342,400 | $260,300 |
| 2023 | $9,707 | $521,600 | $267,400 | $254,200 |
| 2022 | $8,107 | $406,000 | $163,900 | $242,100 |
| 2021 | $8,107 | $372,700 | $157,400 | $215,300 |
| 2020 | $7,948 | $342,300 | $149,800 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $8,082 | $341,600 | $152,400 | $189,200 |
| 2018 | $7,686 | $322,800 | $142,400 | $180,400 |
| 2017 | $7,898 | $328,000 | $153,100 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $7,432 | $305,600 | $135,100 | $170,500 |
| 2015 | $7,339 | $298,700 | $132,600 | $166,100 |
| 2014 | $7,388 | $279,000 | $145,800 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map