74 Pennwood Dr Ewing, NJ 08638
Braeburn Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $277,004 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,383
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Pennwood Dr, Ewing, NJ 08638 and is currently estimated at $304,501, approximately $220 per square foot. 74 Pennwood Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Sold by
Walker Loretta M and Walker Bertram A
Bought by
Brown Francine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1991
Sold by
Walker Loretta M
Bought by
Walker Loretta M Vir
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Francine | $80,000 | -- | |
| Brown Francine | $80,000 | -- | |
| Walker Loretta M Vir | -- | -- | |
| Walker Loretta M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,293 | $160,000 | $52,000 | $108,000 |
| 2024 | $5,915 | $160,000 | $52,000 | $108,000 |
| 2023 | $5,915 | $160,000 | $52,000 | $108,000 |
| 2022 | $5,755 | $160,000 | $52,000 | $108,000 |
| 2021 | $5,614 | $160,000 | $52,000 | $108,000 |
| 2020 | $5,534 | $160,000 | $52,000 | $108,000 |
| 2019 | $5,390 | $160,000 | $52,000 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $4,785 | $90,600 | $35,000 | $55,600 |
| 2017 | $4,897 | $90,600 | $35,000 | $55,600 |
| 2016 | $4,831 | $90,600 | $35,000 | $55,600 |
| 2015 | $4,766 | $90,600 | $35,000 | $55,600 |
| 2014 | $4,754 | $90,600 | $35,000 | $55,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map