Estimated Value: $769,129 - $913,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,098
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 74 Pratt St, New Rochelle, NY 10801 and is currently estimated at $862,782, approximately $411 per square foot. 74 Pratt St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Isaac E. Young Middle School, and New Rochelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2022
Sold by
Varela John
Bought by
Lopez Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2017
Sold by
Lopez Domingo and Lopez Soledad
Bought by
Varela John and Lopez Antonio
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1998
Sold by
Santacroce John P and Santacroce Paul
Bought by
Lopez Domingo and Lopez Soledad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Verdeschi Virginia A
Bought by
Politano Diego A and Politano Wendy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Antonio | -- | Blackacre Title | |
| Varela John | -- | Blackacre Title | |
| Lopez Domingo | $254,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Politano Diego A | $175,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,167 | $11,750 | $3,200 | $8,550 |
| 2024 | $17,102 | $11,750 | $3,200 | $8,550 |
| 2023 | $16,468 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2022 | $16,344 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $16,246 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2020 | $13,547 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2019 | $15,104 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2018 | $13,041 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2017 | $2,078 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2016 | $9,643 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2015 | $12,195 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2014 | $12,195 | $12,100 | $3,200 | $8,900 |
| 2013 | $12,195 | $13,050 | $3,200 | $9,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map