NOT LISTED FOR SALE

74 Pulaski St Auburn, NY 13021

Estimated Value: $171,000 - $189,000

5 Beds
2 Baths
2,237 Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 18, 2023

Last sale price $188,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,229 / mo

15 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Home Office
  • Porch

About This Home

As of December 2023

Welcome to this very well maintained home. The gorgeous front foyer leads you to a formal living room with an abundance of natural light. Off of the living room you will find a beautiful set of french doors that lead to a den/second living room. The kitchen is a newer custom kitchen, complete with stainless appliances. Walk out of the rear door to find a very private deck perfect for grilling and relaxing. A full bath and two bedrooms finish off the first floor. The second floor offers 3 bedrooms and another full bath. If you need closet space there is plenty in this home. There is hardwood floors throughout this home under the wall to wall carpet and the windows have all been replaced. The yard is huge and so is the barn. At 28’x40’ and equipped with electric, you can park 4 vehicles or have a huge workshop and still have room for multiple cars. Don't miss this one. Please make an appointment to view today.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephen Baier

Listing by Baier Real Estate LLC License #10491213852 Listed on: 09/12/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Emily Ehrgott

Listing by Acropolis Realty Group LLC License #10401317381

Acropolis Realty Group LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,009

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x165

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,237 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room
  • Home Office
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 12
  • Assessor Parcel Number 050100-115-027-0002-012-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,009

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1910
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: City/Auburn
  • Directions: Washington to Pulaski. Turn East on Pulaski house is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Home Office, Bedroom on Main Level
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.25
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Storage, Workshop in Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Auburn

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 050100-115-027-0002-012-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X165
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4009.0
  • Tax Lot: 12

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2023
Closed on
Nov 27, 2023
List Price
$199,500
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$11,500
-5.76%
Views
41
Current Estimated Value
$180,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$7,430
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.67%
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$147,091
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$33,479

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2003

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doolittle Daniel $188,000 Stewart Title
Fritz John G -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Doolittle Daniel $150,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/18/2023 12/18/23 Sold $188,000 -5.8% $84 / Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2023 09/12/23 For Sale $199,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,190 $130,400 $16,100 $114,300
2024 $3,040 $130,400 $16,100 $114,300
2023 $2,508 $107,700 $16,100 $91,600
2022 $2,002 $107,700 $16,100 $91,600
2021 $1,829 $87,000 $15,000 $72,000
2020 $1,799 $87,000 $15,000 $72,000
2019 $740 $87,000 $15,000 $72,000
2018 $1,801 $87,000 $15,000 $72,000
2017 $1,963 $92,000 $15,500 $76,500
2016 $2,393 $92,000 $15,500 $76,500
2015 $1,394 $92,000 $15,500 $76,500
2014 $1,394 $92,000 $15,500 $76,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1497242

Central New York Information Services

APN: 050100-115-027-0002-012-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.